Seva Sindhu: Service Plus (ಸೇವಾ ಸಿಂಧು) Registration, Login, Track Status

The Karnataka government has created Seva Sindhu, an integrated site for individuals to access government services. Seva Sindhu was created as part of the Ministry of Communication and Information Technology’s Department of Electronics and Information Technology’s e-District Mission Mode Project (MMP) (Deity). Seva Sindhu’s mission is to improve government services by making them more accessible, inexpensive, dependable, and transparent. It also offers residents the necessary awareness and assists with government programs and services through effective information transmission. Read below to check the detailed information related to the Seva Sindhu like Highlights, Objectives, Features and Benefits, Eligibility Criteria, Service Plus Registration, Application Status, and much more.

Seva Sindhu

Karnataka Seva Sindhu is a built-in gateway and beneficial asset that connects the state’s sophisticated partitions, such as the government and inhabitants, the government and businesses, government departments, and so on. Sevasindhu’s goal is to make taxpayer-funded organizations more transparent, financially aware, accountable, and plain. It also provides inhabitants with the necessary mindfulness and assists with government plans and offices. This means making citizen-supported organizations more open, financially sound, dependable, and direct. It also provides basic care to residents and supports Karnataka government programs and offices. Furthermore, this portal Registration assists workplaces/offices in quickly working/redesigning innovation/measures, thereby depleting the means/measures that include substantial, drawn-out, and non-notable. It also assists offices in smoothing down / rearranging the Department’s techniques/procedures by removing bulky, tiresome, and non-esteeming steps/procedures.

Seva Sindhu
Seva Sindhu

Highlights of Seva Sindhu

Name of the SchemeSeva Sindhu
Introduced ByKarnataka Government
Year2023
BeneficiariesCitizens of Karnataka
BenefitsOnline facility of various services
Registration ProcessOnline
Official Websitehttps://sevasindhu.karnataka.gov.in/

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana 

Objectives of Seva Sindhu

Seva Sindhu’s main goal is to make a broad range of taxpayer-funded organizations accessible on the internet. Citizens of Karnataka are not required to visit government offices to benefit taxpayer-funded organizations at this time. They simply need to go to Seva Sindhu’s official website, where they can access a variety of government services.  This will save you a lot of time and money, and it will also improve the structure’s simplicity and increase system transparency. With the help of this portal, government officials can use a digital means to keep track of all of the applicant’s information in a digital format.

Benefits of Seva Sindhu

Some of the key benefits of the Seva Sindhu are as follows:

  • The Seva Sindhu Portal allows inhabitants a single point of access to multiple Departments’ services.
  • Citizens can also access Seva Sindhu Portal Online at any time during the day and express their request for administration.
  • Citizens can check on the status of their administrative requests at any time and from any location.
  • To help the organization, you can go to any of the neighboring Sulabh Common Service Centers at the Gram Panchayat level.
  • Citizens will be able to use the integrated helpdesk to ask queries and get answers to their problems.

Yeshasvini Health Insurance Scheme

Benefits of Seva Sindhu for Offices

Some of the key benefits of the Seva Sindhu for offices are as follows:

  • Through the e-entryway, various verifiable and remarkable MIS reports will be made available to offices, which will aid in better sorting out and executing administrative plans.
  • Workplaces can focus on their middle capacities, which will assist offices and officials become more productive.
  • Adding SAKALA applications will ensure that administrations appear legitimate.
  • The benefits of the Seva Sindhu Portal’s operation will be an excellent and efficient means of transporting organizations for the residents.
  • The most recent data analysis will be incorporated, allowing divisions to better plan, obtain designs, and ultimately serve residents.

Seva Sindhu Available Services

The lists of services available at Seva Sindhu are as follows: 

S. No.Service Name
Youth Empowerment and Sports Department
Transport Department
Revenue Department
Food and Civil Supplies Department
Department of Labor
Department of Planning
Empowerment and Senior Empowerment Department of Empowerment.
Department of Women and Welfare
Department of Kannada and Culture
Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms
Department of Drug Control
Registration Procedure for Seva Sindu
Commercial Tax Department
Department of Information and Public Relations
Department of Ayush
Bangalore Development Authority

NREGA Job Card List 

Steps for Seva Sindhu Service Plus (ಸೇವಾ ಸಿಂಧು) Registration

For Service Plus (ಸೇವಾ ಸಿಂಧು) Registration, Applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

Steps for Service Plus (ಸೇವಾ ಸಿಂಧು) Registration
Seva Sindhu Official Website
Steps for Service Plus Seva Sindhu Registration
Registration
  • A new page will open on the screen.
  • Enter your Aadhaar number.
  • After that, click on the Next button.
  • The registration page will open on the screen.
  • Fill in the form with all the required details.
  • Finally, click on the Submit button to complete the registration process.

Steps to Login on the Portal

To log in to the portal, Applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

Steps to Login on the Seva Sindhu
Official Website
Steps to Login on the Seva Sindhu
Register User
  • A new page will open on the screen.
  • Under Apply for Service option, enter the Email Id or Mobile Number.
  • After that, click on the Get OTP button.
  • Once you will click on the Get OTP button, an OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number.
  • Enter the received OTP in the specified space.
  • Finally, click on the Submit button to get logged in to your account.
Steps to Track Application Status  

To log in to the portal, Applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

Steps to Track Status  
Official Website
Steps to Track Status  
Registered User
  • A new page will open on the screen.
  • Under the Check, Your Application Status, select the Department, Service.
  • After that, enter your Application Id.
  • Finally, click on the Check Status Now button.
  • Once you will click on the Check Status Now button, the status of the application will open on the screen.
Steps for Departmental Reports-Dashboard

For Departmental Reports-Dashboard, Applicants need to follow the below-given steps:

Steps for Departmental Reports-Dashboard
Official Website
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
  • Click on the Reports-Dashboard option.
  • A new page will open on the screen.
  • Select the Department, Service Name.
  • After that, select your location Name.
  • Finally, the reports will open on the screen.
S.  No.DEPARTMENT NAMENUMBER OF SERVICESLAST ONE MONTHLAST TWO MONTHSLAST THREE MONTHSSINCE INCEPTION
1Revenue Department29425658009644846312
2Department of Labour231696602679323719031929725
3Karnataka State Police20101201335429808199962
4Department of Factories Boilers Industrial Safety & Health180008
5Rural Development & Panchayat Raj187038098608279
6Drugs Control Department162343254721628
7Sanskrit University144559
8Registrar of Cooperative Societies132182599355800
9Directorate of Technical Education13362495156824696
10Law University131025492441
11Gulbarga University1213233188
12Directorate of Social Security and Pensions113755519054512
13KSGH Music and Performing Arts University110003
14SERICULTURE11242649216
15Department of Kannada & Culture1012737161691624632578
16Ports and Inland Water Transport Department106737189
17Agriculture Department911114181
18HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE914272707154983646181
19Chief Minister Relief Fund (CMRF)95411462288428771
20Department of Electrical Inspectorate932481012241
21Rani channamma University9268168
22Department of Sainik Welfare and Resettlement82903145751627
23NEKRTC856722828152825
24FISHERIES DEPARTMENT8252626460
25Department of Information and Public Relations89439479601790
26Karnataka State urban Development Department7341424
27NWKRTC71451737364264483
28Karnataka State Open Univerity Mysore7251051
29Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation71001264996207952
30KARNATAKA STATE PARA MEDICAL BOARD72042699424647
31KARNATAKA STATE NURSING COUNCIL708830
32Mines and Geology Department671942191053
33Department of Horticulture6801152091180
34Department of Youth Empowerment and Sports61723653711314
35Department of Collegiate Education666681643849
36Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services5222753228
37Karnataka Public Works Department500010
38BESCOM50002
39CESCOM40000
40University of Mysore425614
41Akkamahadevi University411115
42Kannada University -Hampi40233
43Karnataka Janapada Vishwavidyalaya40000
44Bangalore North University400411
45Davangere University422423
46VSK University422412
47Karnataka University Dharwad46121933
48Mangalore University41119
49Tumkur University400145
50Department of Ayurveda, Yoga, Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, and Homeopathy411420
51Bangalore Development Authority49411183273842615
52Department for Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizen4814983257077184
53SOCIAL WELFARE48853885688588954
54Government Tool Room and Training Centre4011355
55Department of Agricultural Marketing300222
56Directorate of Economics and Statistics31086158316181618
57Karnataka Slum Development Board312211
58MINOR IRRIGATION3651392271140
59HANDLOOMS AND TEXTILES38275158008
60Karnataka State Warehousing Corporation30002
61Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms301138
62Department of Higher Education34444
63Department of Industrial Training and Employment310171953
64Department of Tribal Welfare301141
65GESCOM30014
66Minority Welfare Department300022
67MESCOM30013
68Forest Department20000
69Karnataka Public Service Commission211745039
70BMTC289252248
71KARNATAKA STATE DIPLOMA IN NURSING EXAMINATION BOA21421753091810
72Transport Department2622717130571305151276
73Department of Public Library24440205
74Food & Civil Supplies22163468471026
75WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT2000788507
76Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board20002
77Cauvery Neeravari Nigama Limited10001
78Command Area Development Authorities (CADA)10111
79Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board1891021
80Survey17499104961446920422
81Department of Archives1391153
82Backward Classes Department1000210
83Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society10001
84Department of Public Instruction10008
85Karnataka Evaluation Authority10818140
86Excise Department10002
87HESCOM10006
Total5322848534078135729518576450

Leave a Comment