YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23: Beneficiary List, Online Payment Status

If you are a farmer in the Andhra Pradesh state, you will be provided with a benefit as a form of financial assistance every year if you are registered under the YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23. The farmers for the year 2022 can register themselves at the official website of the scheme and then you will be able to get the financial assistance in 3 instalments. You can check out the details related to the specifications of the scheme from the article given below. We will also share with you all the specifications related to the Beneficiary List, and the Online Payment Status of the scheme. Make sure to apply for the scheme before the last date in order to be eligible. 

YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23

The chief minister of the Andhra Pradesh state provides financial benefits to the farmers of the state. This scheme was launched on the 15th of October 2019 and since then financial assistance has been provided each and every year to the farmer so that they can upgrade their equipment. The farmers are provided financial assistance of Rupees 13500 in 3 instalments each and every year. This scheme is one of the very many prestigious schemes available by the concerned authorities of the Chief Minister of the Andhra Pradesh state. The next instalment for this scheme is now pending and the farmers are waiting to get the financial assistance accordingly. 

 YSR Free Crop Insurance Scheme

YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23

Details Of YSR Rythu Bharosa 

NameYSR Rythu Bharosa
Launched byMr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Launched on15th October 2019
Benefits Rs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official websitehttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/ 

Important Dates

  • The first instalment of the financial year 2022-23 will be provided on 15th May 2022
  • The eligible beneficiaries were displayed at the official office on 6th May 2022 
  • The people can object regarding the beneficiary list till 8th May 2022.
  • The process of disqualification and registration of eligible candidates will be completed by the officials before 15th April 2022 and sent to the commissioner of agriculture for approval which will be followed by the finalization of eligibility. 
  • The list of all the eligible beneficiaries will be displayed by 30th April 2022 at the RBK. 

Latest Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The very first instalment of this scheme for the financial year 2022 will be provided on 15th May 2022. The eligible beneficiaries were displayed at the official office on 6th May 2022 and the people can object regarding the beneficiary list till 8th May 2022. The third instalment of the scheme was provided to the farmers recently on 3rd January 2022 and around 5058489 farmers were provided with the third instalment of the scheme.

The Government of the Andhra Pradesh state has already spent 1036 crore Rupees for the third instalment of this scheme and this amount has been deposited into the bank accounts of the beneficiaries as per the information released by the Chief Minister of the Andhra Pradesh state. This scheme is one of the most prestigious schemes which is still going on in the Andhra Pradesh state and most of the farmers of the Andhra Pradesh states are eligible to get the benefit under this scheme every year. 

YSR Housing Scheme 

Benefits Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

The first instalment for the financial year 2022 will be provided in the month of May to all of the beneficiaries and all of the farmers who have benefited last year from this prestigious scheme will be eligible to get the benefit of the scheme this year also. The official RBKS office will be displaying the list of the names of the beneficiaries in this scheme and all of the farmers who are ineligible or dead will be removed from the list as per the objections filed by the farmers of the state. The new applicants will have to contact your village agriculture assistant and then they will have to register themselves at the official website in order to get all of the benefits of this scheme. Financial assistance will be provided in three instalments to all of the people who are eligible for this scheme.

Implementation Of YSR Rythu Bharosa

For the financial years 2022 and 2023, the government will be providing Rupees 7500 crore in the first instalment. The state government will be giving Rupees 5500 crore and the central government will be contributing Rupees 2000 crore for the development of the scheme in the financial year 2022 and 2023. In May every farmer will receive Rs 7500 followed by RS 4000 in the second instalment and Rs 2000 in 3rd instalment. Investment assistance for landless, SC, ST, and minority tenants as well as endowment and forest land cultivators will be borne by the State Government. In the year 2021-22 Rs 7016.59 crore will be provided to 52.38 lakh farmer families. Till now a total of Rs 20117.59 crore has been deposited into the bank account of the farmers in the last 3 years. 

Eligibility Criteria

The applicant must follow the following eligibility criteria to apply for this prestigious scheme:-

  • The applicant must be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh
  • An applicant must be associated with the agricultural sector
  • Under this scheme, small marginal or agricultural tenants can also apply
  • Under the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme there is no restriction on land holdings by landowner families
  • For tenant farmer, there is a minimum required area which the farmer is required to take on lease which is as follows
    • 1 acre for agriculture, horticulture or sericulture
    • Half an acre if the tenant grows vegetables, flowers and fodder crops
    • 0.1 acres for beta vines
  • There is also a list of some exclusions under this scheme

Exclusions Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The applicant must follow the following guidelines presented by the organisation in order to successfully implement this scheme for all of the residents:-

  • Any person who is under the excluded category cannot apply for this scheme. The list of exclusions Under the YSR rythu Bharosa scheme is as follows:-
  • All those superannuated/retired persons who get a monthly pension of rupees 10,000 or more (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/group D employees) are excluded
  • Those individuals who pay commercial tax/professional tax/GST during the last assessment year are excluded
  • Persons who are owing farmlands converted into house sites, aquaculture or any other non-agricultural usage(updated or not updated in revenue records) are excluded
  • All those people who have paid income tax in the last assessment year are excluded
  • Professionals like doctors engineers lawyers charters accountants architects etc who are registered with professional bodies and carrying out their practices are excluded
  • State of Central PSEs and attached offices/autonomous institutions under the government, as well as regular employees of local bodies (excluding multi-tasking staff/class 4/group D employees), are excluded
  • If a person is serving or retired, officer or employee of Central government ministry or state government ministry/officers/ departments and their fields are excluded
  • If a person is a former or present member of Lok sabha/Rajya sabha/state legislative assembly/state legislative council is excluded
  • Former or present mayors of a municipal corporations are excluded
  • Former and present chairpersons of district panchayat are excluded
  • All the institutional landholders, farmer families in which one or more of its members are the former or present holder of constitutional post and former or present minister and state minister are excluded 

YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Beneficiary List

To check your beneficiary list then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Beneficiary List
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the login option from the menu bar and a new page will appear on the screen
  • Then enter the username and password
  • Enter the captcha code that appears on the screen and click the “login” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Beneficiary List
  • If you don’t remember the password click the “forgot password” option
  • Now enter the registered mobile number and click the “Get OTP” option
  • Enter the OTP received on your registered number and create a new password
  • Click Verify option and then log in to the site with User ID & Password
  • The beneficiary data will be displayed on the screen with the details like Name of Beneficiary || Father Name, Katha number.
  • Now, Enter the Khata number in the search box
  • The beneficiary detail will appear on the screen

Check Payment Status

If you want to check your payment status you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
Check Payment Status
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on Payment status 
Check Payment Status
  • Now a new page will appear on the screen then you need to enter your Aadhar card number
  • Enter the captcha code displayed on the screen 
  • Click on the submit option
  • The payment status will appear on the screen

Know Your Input Subsidy Status

If you want to know your input subsidy status then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
Know Your Input Subsidy Status
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on Know Your Input Subsidy Status
  • Now, a new page will open before you
  • You have to enter either your Aadhaar number or mobile number on this new page
  • Now, you have to click on submit option.
  • Your input subsidy status will be on your computer screen

Login Process 

If you want to log in to the official portal then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on login
Login Process 
  • Now a new page will open before you where you have to enter your username, password, and captcha code
  • Click on the login link
  • The dashboard will open on your screen.

YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Offline Application Procedure

If you want to apply for the scheme offline then you can follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Offline Application Procedure
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on login option.
YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022-23 Offline Application Procedure
  • Now a new page will appear before you
  • You have to enter your username, password and captcha code on this new page
  • Click on login
  • Now, you have to click on the download application form link
  • The application form will open before you in the pdf file
  • You have to click on the download option in order to download this form
  • Now, you have to take a printout of it
  • Now you have to fill out this application form by entering all the required information
  • Attach all the required documents and submit this application form in the concerned department.

View Grievance Status

If you want to check your complaint status then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

View Grievance Status
  • A new page will open before you
  • On this new page, enter your Aadhaar number
  • Click on submit
  • The grievance status will open on your screen.

Download Go’s

If you want to download the documents related to the scheme then you will have to follow the simple procedure given below:-

  • The residents will first have to visit the official website of the scheme by clicking on the link given here.
  • The home page will open on your screen.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the Download tab
  • Now you have to click on GOs
  • Following options will appear before you:-
    • G.O.MS.No.96
Download Go’s
  • G.O.MS.No.113
Download Go’s
  • You have to click on the option of your choice
  • Now a new page will appear before you containing the file in PDF format
  • You have to click on the download option in order to download it

Helpline Number

  • 1902

Scheme Statistics

You can check out the statistics of the YSR rythu Bharosa scheme from the table provided below:-

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmersSurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

Leave a Comment